SWAT Ice Melter Tournament

Click on the links below to find your teams game photo gallery.
We did not shoot every game but we tried to shoot both teams in a game. These galleries are updated daily, so please check back often.

Friday

FRI 6:30pm- 7:30pm Bill Hunter Calgary Westwood Warriors 1 – Whitecourt Foxes

FRI 8:45pm-9:45pm Confederation Slave Lake Thunder-Prince George Warriors

Saturday

SAT 7:45am-8:45am Coronation Edmonton Eagles-Edmonton SWAT Stallions

SAT  9:15am-10:15am Oliver Calgary Westwood Warriors1-Calgary Bow River Bruins

SAT 10:15am-11:15am Grand Trunk FtMac Centurion Cougars-Calgary Blackfoot Braves

SAT 12:45pm-1:45pm Grand Trunk Slave Lake Thunder-Saskatoon Wild Mustangs

SAT 1:30 pm 2:30pm Castledowns B Calgary Westwood Warriors 4 – Clairmont Sabres

SAT 2:00pm-3:00pm Grand Trunk  FtMac Centurion Cougars – Edmonton SWAT Ice Dragons

SAT 3:30 pm-4:30pm Clareview A Calgary Westwood Warriors 1 -Strathcona Spitfires

SAT 5:45pm-6:45pm Grand Trunk Slave Lake Thunder-Edmonton Confederation Raptors

SAT 5:45pm-6:45pm Coronation Edmonton Eagles-Calgary SV Blue Bombers

SAT 7:00pm-8:00pm Coronation Atom Calgary Westwood Warriors 4 – Devon Drillers

Sunday

SUN 9:00am-10:00am Grand Trunk Novice FtMac Centurion Cougars – Edmonton KC St Matthew Saints

SUN 9:15am-10:15am Callingwood A ATOM Edmonton SWAT Stallions-Calgary Simons Valley Blue Bombers

SUN 10:30am-11:30am Bill Hunter Atom Calgary Westwood Warriors 4 – Edmonton Millwoods Zombies

SUN 11:30 am – 12:30 PM Tipton Atom  Calgary Westwood Warriors 1-Whitecourt Foxes

SUN 11:45 AM – 12:45 PM Crestwood Novice Edm Whitemud West Warriors- Edm SWAT Sneak Attack

SUN 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM Callingwood A Atom Edmonton NE Eagles – Edmonton SWAT Stallions

SUN 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM Grand Trunk  Novice Ft McMurray Centurion Energy Cougars- Edm SWAT Ice Dragons

SUN 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM Crestwood Novice Edm SWAT Renegades – Calgary Simons Valley Snipers

SUN 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM Castledowns A Novice Edm SWAT Black Bulldogs – GP Risley Enterprises

SUN 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM Confederation Novice Sherwood Park Rebels – Edmonton SWAT Lightning

SUN 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM Callingwood A Atom Edmonton NE Eagles – Edmonton SWAT Stallions

SUN 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM Grand Trunk Novice Edm KC-St. Matthew Saints – Calgary Blackfoot Braves

SUN 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM Kinsmen A Novice Edm Confederation Bullets – Edm SWAT Oilers

SUN 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM Confederation Atom Slave Lake Thunder – Saskatoon Wild Mustangs

SUN 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Castledowns B Novice Claresholm Thunder – Spruce Grove Snipers

SUN 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM Terwillegar D Atom Calgary Westwood Warriors 4 – Edmonton SWAT Vipers

Comments are closed.